11/29/2016

AP SI of Police Answer Key 2016 Paper-I, II by Sakshi, Eenadu

AP SI of Police Answer Key 2016 Paper-I, II by Sakshi, Eenadu

AP SI, Deputy Jailor, Assistant Matron (Prisons) Answer Key 2016 -  Andhra Pradesh State Level Police Recruitment Board (APSLPRB) has successfully completed preliminary exam on 27th Nov, 2016. Candidates who are participated in written exam they all are waiting for solved question paper/ answer key 2016. The APSLPRB has issued preliminary provisional answer key on 28th Nov, 2016, candidates may check answer key directly from our. Links are given below of the page; you can download in PDF format.

How to Check AP SI, Deputy Jailor, Assistant Matron Answer Key 2016
AP SI Answer Key Paper 2016 Sakshi, eenadu


  • Aspirants have to visit official site of APSLPRB
  • Then search for AP SI Answer Key 2016
  • Link available at right side of page
  • Click on the link
  • It will open a new page; select your Question Paper code
  • Like SET- A, B, C, D, check the line of your code.

Download AP SI Answer Key 2016 ☺

Question Paper of AP SI Paper-1 2016
Question Paper of AP SI Paper-2 2016

Full Datails »

11/23/2016

KVB Clerk Previous Question Papers Download PDF | Notification 2016

KVB Clerk Previous Question Papers Download PDF | Notification 2016

KVB Clerical Old Question Papers Download PDF format – Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) has announced a latest recruitment notification regarding to Clerical Cadre Recruitment 2016. Candidates who are eagerly waiting for bank jobs they can apply for KVB Clerk recruitment 2016 through online mode before last date. Candidates also check other details related to KVB Recruitment 2016 like how to apply, selection process, educational eligibility, solved question papers of Clerks, salary, vacancies details and more details are given below.

KVB Recruitment 2016 Details

KVB Clerk Previous Question Papers, Online Test

  • Name of the Post: Clerical Cadre
  • Total Vacancies: N/A
  • Educational Eligibility: Any Degree with 60% marks from recognized University
  • Age Limit: 19 years to 26 years
  • How to Apply: Online Mode
  • Selection Process: Online Test/ Interview

Important Dates

  • Last date to Online Registration: 21 Nov, 2016
  • Exam Date: 13 January, 2017
  • Official Site: www.kvb.co.in

KVB Clerk Previous Question Papers/ Question Paper Pattern 2016

Candidates who are preparing for KVB Clerical Cadre posts they must and should check previous question papers, solved question papers, exam pattern, syllabus for better preparation. Here I am sharing model question papers, exam pattern and syllabus.

KVB Question Paper Pattern 2016

S.NOSubjectMax MarksTotal Questions
1.Reasoning50 Marks40 Questions
2.English Language40 Marks40 Questions
3.Quantitative Aptitude50 Marks40 Questions
4.General Awareness (with special reference to Banking)40 Marks40 Questions
5.Computer Knowledge20 Marks40 Questions

Model Question Papers will be updated soon..
Clerk Previous Question Papers
Full Datails »

11/22/2016

GIDC Clerk cum Typist Answer Key 2016 Solved Question Paper

GIDC Clerk cum Typist Answer Key 2016 Solved Question Paper

GIDC Clerk cum Typist Question Paper and Answer Key 2016 – Gujarat Industrial Development Corporation (GIDC) has successfully completed written exam of Clerk cum Typist on 20th Nov, 2016. Candidates who are participated GIDC Clerk exam they all are waiting for solved question paper. Here I am sharing how to check GIDC Clerk Answer Key, Solved Question Paper, results date, and more.

How to Check GIDC Clerk cum Typist Answer Key Paper 2016


  • Candidates have to visit official site of GIDC
  • Then search for Answer Key 2016
  • Select your question paper code
  • Now click on the question paper/ answer key link
  • Download the answer key.

Official answer key not yet released.. We will update soon here.

Official Site of GIDC: http://gidc.gujarat.gov.in/

Full Datails »

BSNL Junior Engineer Results has been Released 2016 | Merit List/ Toppers List

BSNL Junior Engineer Results has been Released 2016 | Merit List/ Toppers List

BSNL JE/ TTA Results 2016 has released on 22nd Nov, 2016. Good news for who are waiting for BSNL JE Results 2016, finally BSNL has announced a notification regarding to Results of TTA/ JE on 22nd Nov, 2016. Below you can check BSNL JE Results 2016.
BSNL was conducted a written exam on September 25, to September 29, 2016 to fill up 2700 Junior Engineer posts. Large numbers of candidates are applied for these posts.

How to Check BSNL JE Results 2016

First candidates have to visit official site of BSNL at www.externalexam.bsnl.co.in
Check for Results link
Now login with your hall ticket number/ date of birth
Now click on the download button
Save the PDF file.

Download BSNL JE Results 2016

Full Datails »

IDBI Executive Previous Question Papers PDF 2012, 2014 | Notification 2016

IDBI Executive Previous Question Papers PDF 2012, 2014 | Notification 2016

IDBI Executive Old Question Papers Solved Question Papers PDF Download – IDBI Bank Executive (Clerk) posts Solved Question Papers available to download for free PDF format. Candidates who have already applied for IDBI 2016 Recruitment of Executive Posts may download solved question papers of 2012, 2014 and other. IDBI bank has issued a recruitment to fill up 500 executive posts, candidates who are eligible and interested they can apply online mode by visiting official site of IDBI before last date. Candidates also check other details related to IDBI Bank Recruitment 2016 like how to apply, selection process, educational eligibility, previous question papers, solved question papers and more details are given below.

IDBI Recruitment 2016 Details


IDBI Executive Previous question Papers Download
  • Name of the Post: Executive
  • Total Vacancies: 500 Posts
  • Educational Eligibility: Applicants must have passed Graduate from recognized University.
  • Age limit: 20 years to 25 years
  • How to Apply: Online Mode
  • Selection Process: Online Test/ Interview

Important Dates


  • Last date to submit Online Application: 30th Nov, 2016
  • Exam Date: 6th January, 2017

IDBI Executive Question Paper 2012

Candidates who are preparing for IDBI Executive posts they must and should check previous question papers, solved questions, syllabus, question paper pattern for better preparation. Here I am sharing solved question papers of IDBI Executive Posts 2012. Below you can find the download links of IDBI Executive Question Papers.

S. NoQuestion PaperViewDownload
01IDBI Executive 2012 Question PaperClick here to ViewClick Here to Download                 
022011 Question PaperClick here to ViewClick Here to Download                 
032009 Question PaperClick here to ViewClick Here to Download               

Full Datails »

11/16/2016

Whatsapp Snake Horror Video

Full Datails »

11/13/2016

GIDC Assistant Engineer Answer Key 2016 – DEE, AAE Question Paper PDF

GIDC Assistant Engineer Answer Key 2016 – Question Paper PDF

GIDC Assistant Engineer Answer Key 2016 – Solved Question Paper Download as PDF. Gujarat Industrial Development Corporation (GIDC) has successfully completed written exam of GIDC AE, Deputy Executive Engineer, Additional Assistant Engineer (AAE) on 12th November 13, 2016 various exam centers in Gujarat. Candidates who are participated in exam they all are searching for Answer Key paper and question paper. Here I am sharing GIDC AE Answer Key 2016 and solved question paper, you can download by below links.

How to check GIDC Engineer Answer Key & Question Paper 2016
GIDC Answer Key 2016 - Solved Question Paper


  • First candidates have to visit official site of GIDC
  • Then click on the carrier link on the top menu
  • After click on the GIDC Recruitment 2016
  • Now select Assistant Engineer Answer Key
  • Select your question paper code

Download the question paper/ answer key.. Official answer key not yet released we will update here soon.
Official site: gidc.gov.in

Full Datails »

NMRC Junior Engineer (JE) Maintainer SC/TO Previous Question Papers PDF

NMRC Junior Engineer (JE) Maintainer SC/TO Previous Question Papers PDF

Noida Metro Rail Corporation (NMRC) Junior Engineer, Station Controller/ Train Operator, Maintainer Solved Question Papers, Syllabus, Exam Pattern.
Noida Metro Rail Corporation has issued a latest recruitment notification to fill up Station Controller/ Train Operator, Customer relations Assistant, Junior Engineer in Electrical, Mechanical, and Electronics, Maintainer posts. Candidates who are eligible and interested them can apply online mode by visiting official site of NMRC before last date. Candidates also check other details related to NMRC Question Papers/ Recruitment 2016 like how to apply, selection process, educational eligibility, syllabus, question paper pattern, old question papers, and more info is given below.

NMRC Recruitment Vacancies Details 2016


NMRC Junior Engineer, CRA, Maintainer Question Papers PDF
  • Station Controller/ Train Operator: 194 Posts
  • Customer Relations Assistant: 65 Posts
  • Junior Engineer/ Electrical: 59 Posts
  • Junior Engineer/ Electronics: 63 Posts
  • Junior Engineer/ Mechanical: 18 Posts
  • Junior Engineer/ Civil: 20 Posts
  • Account Assistant: 08 Posts
  • Office Assistant: 06 Posts
  • Stenographer: 01 Post
  • Maintainer: 311 Posts

Educational Eligibility: Applicants must have passed BE/ B.Tech/ Degree in related discipline from recognized Board/ University.
Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based Written Exam, Physical Test and Medical Test.
How to Apply: Online Mode

Important dates to Remind


  • Starting date to Apply Online Mode: 05/11/2016
  • Last date to submit online application: 15/12/2016

NMRC Previous Question Papers PDF

Candidates who are preparing for NMRC new recruitment in 2016 they must and should check previous question papers, syllabus, question paper pattern of Junior Engineer, CRA/TO, Maintainer posts. Below you can check last 5 years question papers of Metro Rail Exams.


Recruitment Notification 2016

Customer Relations Assistant, SC/TO Question Papers
Junior Engineer Question Papers
Full Datails »

11/11/2016

TSPSC Group 2 Answer Key 2016 Paper 1,2 held on 11, 13, Nov 2016 Eenadu, Sakshi

TSPSC Group 2 Answer Key 2016 Paper 1,2 held on 11, 13, Nov 2016 Eenadu, Sakshi

TSPSC Group 2 Answer Key Paper 2016 held on 11, 13, Nov, 2016 – Telangana Public Service Commission (TSPSC) has successfully completed Group 2 Paper-1, 2,3, and 4 on 11th and 13 Nov, 2016. Candidates who are participated they all are waiting for solved question paper of Group-2 paper 1, 2 Answer Key 2016. Here I am sharing TSPSC Group 2 Answer Key 2016, collected from Sakshi Education, and Eenadu Pratibha, and other net sources. Below you can check TSPSC Group 2 Paper, 1, 2, 3 & 4 Answer key Paper PDF.

TSPSC Group -2 Answer Key Paper 2016 PDF Eenadu, Sakshi Education

TSPSC Group 2 Answer Key 2016 Paper-1, 2, 3 & 4 Eenadu Sakshi


  • How to Check TSPSC Group 2 Answer Key 2016
  • Candidates have to visit official site of TSPSC
  • Then check for Group II answer Key 2016/ Solved Question Paper
  • Select your Question paper Code like DA, CD, BC
  • After click on the answer key link
  • It will opens a new page or new tab

Now download the question paper/ answer key of Group-2 Answer Key 2016

Download TSPSC Answer Key 2016 Paper -1, 2 DA, CD, BC


General Awareness Question asked in Group 2 Nov, 11, 2016


  • Ground water utilization is highest in the state of?
  • The pass located at southern end of the Nilgiri Hills in south India is called?
  • The Brahmaputra is a trans-boundary river in Asia that cuts the following countries?
  • India has only three working gold mines. One among them is?
  • Which one of the following games was newly NOT introduced the RIO Olympics 2016?
  • The India’s highest annual rainfall is reported recently at?
  • Jim Corbett National Park, located in Uttarakhand is related to?
  • Sargasso Sea lies in?
  • Which of the following is the tallest and gallant mountain peak of South West India?
  • LTE stands on?
  • The name of the first Nuclear Reactor built with with indigenous technology?
  • Where is the plant that prepares Heavy Water used in Nuclear Reactors located in Telangana?
  • The name of the indigenous Light Combat Aircraft built by HAL is?
  • Alisagar Deer Park is located in the district of ?
  • Which of the following States became the first State in India to launch DNA index System (DIS) for DNA profiling of Criminals?
  • The hydel power project with the highest installed capacity in Telangana ?
  • Who is the author of the book, “Nela, Nagali, Mudeddulu” ?
  • The ‘Mesram’ clan is found among which one of the fallowing tribes?
  • In Agriculture operations ‘kallam’ is?
  • Which of the following castes are the weavers of Gongadi?
  • The first e-court in the country was inaugurated in the high court of?
  • Who is the author of the book ‘kotha vantena’?
  • ‘sakinalu/ chakinalu’ is a deep fried snack made of rice flour and?
  • The second phase of Haritaharam programme was launched by the chief minister of Telangana State in the village of?

Paper-1 Answer Key Available Now by Eenadu Education


Full Datails »

11/10/2016

BOB Specialist Officer Previous Question Papers Download 2014, 2015

BOB Specialist Officer Previous Question Papers Download 2014, 2015 Online Test

Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Solved Question Papers PDF – Bank of Baroda has issued a latest recruitment notification to recruit Specialist Officer Jobs. Candidates who are targeted to become as bank employee, and eligible aspirants may apply online mode by visiting official site of BOB before last date. Candidates also check other details related to Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Previous Question Papers, recruitment 2016 like how to apply, selection process, educational eligibility, solved question paper, mock test/ online test and more details are given below.

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2016 Details
Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Previous Question Papers

  • Junior Management Grade -66 Vacancies
  • Middle Management Grade – 676 Posts
  • Middle Management Grade – 256 Posts
  • Senior Management Grade – 41 Posts

Selection Process: Online test/ Interview
How to Apply: Online Mode

Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Online Application: 09/11/2016
  • Last date to submit Online Application: 29/11/2016

Recruitment Notification PDF
Online Application

BOB Specialist Officer Previous Question Papers Download

Candidates who are preparing for BOB Specialist Officer posts they must and should check previous question papers, solved question papers, syllabus, question paper pattern for high score in the online test. Here I am sharing BOB Specialist Officer Question Papers and Question Paper Pattern.
BOB Specialist Officer Question Paper Pattern 2016

S. NoSubjectMarksQuestions
1.Reasoning50 MarksQuestions
2.English Language50 Marks50 Questions
3.Quantitative Aptitude50 Marks50 Questions
4.Professional Knowledge50 Marks50 Questions

Model Papers will updated soon..
BOB Previous Question Papers Download PDF
Full Datails »

11/09/2016

Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Answer Key 2016 – Solved Question Paper 05/11/2016

Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Answer Key 2016 – Solved Question Paper 05/11/2016

Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Answer Key 2016, Exam held on 5th November, 2016 – Kerala Public Service Commission has successfully completed written exam on 5th Nov, 2016. Candidates who are appeared for written exam on today they all are waiting for Solved Question Papers/ Answer Key Paper 2016. Here I am sharing how to Check Provisional Answer Key 2016, Final Answer Key 2016, Expected Cut Off Marks, Merit List, Results Date and more info is given below.

How to Check Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Answer Key 2016
Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Answer Key 2016 - Solved Question Paper


  • First candidates have to visit official site of Kerala PSC
  • Click on the right side Answer Key – OMR Exams/ Online Exams
  • Select your Exam/ Question Paper Booklet Code
  • Download the answer key, print out it
  • Official Answer key not yet released.. it will be available soon..
  • We will update here… keep visiting for updates

Kerala PSC Range Forest Officer Solved Question Papers Download Here

Expected Cut Off Marks
Merit List
Results (Available Soon)

Check Answer Key Available Now

Full Datails »

MSBTE Previous Year Question Papers Summer/ Winter Sample papers

MSBTE Previous Year Question Papers Summer/ Winter Sample papers

MSBTE Old Question Papers Summer Exam Previous Year Question papers Download | St Sem, 2nd Sem, 3rd Sem, 5th Sem, and 6th Sem Model and Sample Papers.

MSBTE Previous PapersMaharashtra State Board of Technical Education (MSBTE) is conducting Diploma Exams in every year, in
summer session and winter session. MSBTE Previous year question papers of 2013, 2012,2011,2010, 2009 read the question papers for good preparation. Lot of students preparing for this exam they are busy with their preparation. You can check all information about previous papers and model papers in our site www.previouspapers.in.

MSBTE Written Exam Question Papers. For download previous papers search code wise, scheme wise, course code, and year wise in the MSBTE official site at www.msbte.com. MSBTE conducts diploma written exam two times first one is summer session, second one is winter session. The summer session exam will held on April or May. Winter session session  exam will held November or December. Below are details of MSBTE Previous papers direct page links fallow these links for download last year question papers. you can download in your Android Mobile also.

Download MSBTE Question Papers Year wise or Course Code wise

Download MSBTE Sample Question Papers of E-Scheme 4th Sem

MSBTE Previous Papers

MSBTE Subject Codes Table


Course CodeName of the SubjectAbbreviationC' Scheme Subject CodeE' Scheme Subject Code
AAArchitectural Design -IIARD942312634
AADesign Of R.C.C. Structures - IIRCC942412635
AAQuantity Surveying & Estimating - IIQSE942512636
AAAcoustics & ClimatologyAAC942612637
AEManagementMAN913312219
AEAlternate Energy Sources And ManagementAES915312244
AECAD-CAM and AutomationCCA915612247
AEAutomotive Electrical & Electronic SystemsAEE915912252
AETransport ManagementPMT916012253
AEVehicle MaintenanceVME916112254
AEAutomobile Air ConditioningAAC916212255
AESpecial Purpose VehiclesSPV916312256
CCIrrigation EngineeringIEN908012827
CCEstimation & CostingECO908112828
CCHighway EngineeringHEG908312829
CDSoftware EngineeringSWE911212175
CDJava ProgrammingJPR911312176
CDComputer SecurityCOS911412177
CDOperating SystemOPS911512178
CDAdvanced MicroprocessorAMP911912181
CDWindows ProgrammingWPR919312182
CEManagementMAN913312219
CEContracts and AccountsCAA913412220
CEEnvironment EngineeringEEN913512221
CEDesign of StructuresDST913612222
CEAdvanced Construction Techniques and EquipmentsACT913712223
CEMaintenance and Rehabilitation of StructuresMRS913812224
CEArchitectural Practices and Interior DesignAPA913912225
CEPlumbing ServicesPSE1000012999
CHManagementMAN913312219
CHMass Transfer OperationMTO921012297
CHEnvironmental TechnologyEVT921212298
CHPetrochemical TechnologyPCT921312299
CHFood Processing and EngineeringFPE921412300
CHSugar TechnologySGT921512301
CHBio Process EngineeringBPE921612302
CIIrrigation EngineeringIRE908012827
CIEstimation & CostingECO9081 7th Sem 'C' Scheme12828 6th Sem 'E' Scheme
CIHighway EngineeringHEG9083 7th Sem 'C' Scheme12829 6th Sem 'E' Scheme
CLJava ProgrammingJPR911312832
CLComputer SecurityCOS911412833
CLOperating SystemOPS9115 7th Sem 'C' Scheme12834 6th Sem 'E' Scheme
CMManagementMAN913312219
CMSoftware TestingSTG916412258
CMAdvanced Java ProgrammingAJP916512259
CMObject Oriented Modelling and DesignOMD916612260
CMAdvanced Web TechnologyAWT916712261
COManagementMAN913312219
COSoftware TestingSTG916412258
COAdvanced Java ProgrammingAJP916512259
COAdvanced Web TechnologyAWT916712261
COSystems ProgrammingSPG916912263
COEmbedded SystemsEDS921112262
CRManagementMAN913312219
CRContracts and AccountsCAA913412220
CREnvironment EngineeringEEN913512221
CRDesign of StructuresDST913612222
CRMaintenance and Rehabilitation of StructuresMRS913812224
CRMicro IrrigationMIR914012226
CRWater shade ManagementWSM914112227
CRPlumbing ServicesPSE1000012999
CSManagementMAN913312219
CSContracts and AccountsCAA913412220
CSEnvironment EngineeringEEN913512221
CSDesign of StructuresDST913612222
CSAdvanced Construction Techniques and EquipmentsACT913712223
CSMaintenance and Rehabilitation of StructuresMRS913812224
CSArchitectural Practices and Interior DesignAPA913912225
CSPlumbing ServicesPSE1000012999
CVIrrigation EngineeringIEN908012136
CVEstimating & CostingECO908112137
CVTheory of StructuresTST908212138
CVHighway EngineeringHEG908312139
CVDesign of Steel StructureDSS908412140
DCClothing Quality controlCQC1032812640
DCFashion CommunicationFCN1032912641
DCApparel MerchandisingALM1033012642
DCHuman Resource ManagementHEM1033112643
DCKids Wear Fashion DesignKFD1033212644
DDFashion Retail ManagementFRM943712647
DDProduct MerchandisingPMG943812648
DEManagementMAN913312219
DEControl SystemsCSS917112270
DEAdvance Communication SystemACS917212271
DEMobile CommunicationMCN917312272
DEVLSI DesignVDN917412273
DETelematicsTEL917512274
DEComputer OrganisationCON917612278
DEDigital Signal and SystemDSS917712279
ECInstrumentationINS906212835
ECElectrical Estimation & CostingEEC906312836
ECSwitchgear and ProtectionSAP908512837
ECA. C. MachinesACM908612838
EDPrinciples of Computer Architecture and MaintenancePCA912012186
EDMicrocontrollersMIC912112187
EDDigital CommunicationDCO912212188
EDIndustrial ElectronicsIEL912312189
EDAudio Video EngineeringAVE912412190
EEManagementMAN913312219
EETesting & Maintenance of Electrical MachinesTME914212231
EEPower Electronics and DrivesPED914312232
EEElectric Traction-IIETA914412233
EEMaintenance and Repairs of Electrical EquipmentMRE914512234
EEHeating, Ventilation and Air ConditioningHVA914612235
EEMicroprocessor and MicrocontrollerMAM914712236
EGInstrumentationINS906212835
EGElectrical Estimation & CostingEEC906312836
EGSwitchgear and ProtectionSAP9085 7th Sem 'C' Scheme12837 6th Sem 'E' Scheme
EGA. C. MachinesACM9086 5th Sem 'C' Scheme12838 6th Sem 'E' Scheme
EIPrinciples of Computer Architecture and MaintenancePCA912012186
EIMicrocontrollersMIC912112187
EIDigital CommunicationDCO912212188
EIIndustrial ElectronicsIEL912312189
EIAudio Video EngineeringAVE912412190
EJManagementMAN913312219
EJEmbedded SystemsEDD916812269
EJControl SystemsCSS917112270
EJAdvance Communication SystemACS917212271
EJMobile CommunicationMCN917312272
EJVLSI DesignVDN917412273
EJTelematicsTEL917512274
ENManagementMAN913312219
ENEmbedded SystemsEDD916812269
ENControl SystemsCSS917112270
ENAdvance Communication SystemACS917212271
ENMobile CommunicationMCN917312272
ENVLSI DesignVDN917412273
ENTelematicsTEL917512274
EPManagementMAN913312219
EPTesting & Maintenance of Electrical MachinesTME914212231
EPPower Electronics and DrivesPED914312232
EPElectric Traction-IIETA914412233
EPMaintenance and Repairs of Electrical EquipmentMRE914512234
EPMicroprocessor and MicrocontrollerMAM914712236
EPPower System Operation & Load DispatchPSO914812239
EPPower Quality and Deregulation SystemsPQS914912240
ETManagementMAN913312219
ETEmbedded SystemsEDD916812269
ETControl SystemsCSS917112270
ETAdvance Communication SystemACS917212271
ETMobile CommunicationMCN917312272
ETVLSI DesignVDN917412273
ETTelematicsTEL917512274
EVManagementMAN913312219
EVControl SystemsCSS917112270
EVSatellite & Radar CommunicationSRC918512288
EVOptical Fiber & Mobile CommunicationOMC918612289
EVVideo EngineeringVDG918712290
EXManagementMAN913312219
EXEmbedded SystemsEDD916812269
EXControl SystemsCSS917112270
EXAdvance Communication SystemACS917212271
EXMobile CommunicationMCN917312272
EXVLSI DesignVDN917412273
EXTelematicsTEL917512274
FCIndustrial Dairy TechnologyIDT945812653
FCFlesh Food TechnologyFFT945912654
FCFood PackagingFPG998912655
FCFood Plant Organization and ManagementFOM999012656
FEAdvanced Manufacturing ProcessesAMP909412154
FEBasic ThermodynamicsBTH923412307
FEAdvance Fabrication ProcessesAFP923512308
FEMetrology & Quality InspectionMQI923612309
FEDesign of Fabricated Structural ElementFSE923712310
GCJava ProgrammingJPR911312832
GCComputer SecurityCOS911412833
GCOperating SystemOPS911512834
GTRetail MerchandisingRMG947912660
GTMerchandising and DocumentationMDS948012661
GTQuality Control and GarmentsQCG948112662
GTAdvances in Apparel IndustryAAI948212666
GTAdvances in Textile IndustryATI948312667
HMFood Production ManagementFPM964812668
HMFood & Beverage ManagementFBM964912669
HMRooms Division ManagementRDM965012670
HMTourismTRM965112671
ICManagementMAN913312219
ICEmbedded SystemsEDD916812269
ICControl SystemsCSS917112270
ICIndustrial AutomationINA917812280
ICAnalytical InstrumentationAIN918112284
ICProcess Control SystemsPCS918312285
ICIndustrial InstrumentationIIN918412286
IEDigital Systems DesignDSD907512122
IEManagementMAN913312219
IEEmbedded SystemsEDD916812269
IEData Communication and NetworkingDCN917012267
IEControl SystemsCSS917112270
IEVLSI DesignVDN917412273
IEIndustrial AutomationINA917812280
IERoboticsRTS917912282
IEIndustrial DrivesIDR918012283
IFManagementMAN913312219
IFAdvance Java ProgrammingAJP916512259
IFObject Oriented Modelling and DesignOMD916612260
IFAdvanced Web TechnologyAWT916712261
IFData Communication and NetworkingDCN917012267
ILPrinciples of Computer Architecture & MaintenancePCA912012842
ILMicrocontrollersMIC912112839
ILPrinciples of Communication SystemPCS912512841
ILControl SystemsCSS917112840
ISManagementMAN913312219
ISEmbedded SystemsEDD916812269
ISControl SystemsCSS917112270
ISIndustrial AutomationINA917812280
ISAnalytical InstrumentationAIN918112284
ISProcess Control SystemsPCS918312285
ISIndustrial InstrumentationIIN918412286
IUPrinciples of Computer Architecture and MaintenancePCA912012186
IUMicrocontrollersMIC912112187
IUPrinciples of Communication SystemsPCS912512194
IUIndustrial Electronics & ApplicationsIEA912612195
IUAdvance Industrial ElectronicsAIE912712196
MCFluid Mechanics and MachineryFMM905412845
MCAdvanced Manufacturing ProcessesAMP909412846
MCPower EngineeringPEN909512848
MCMeasurement and ControlMCO909612847
MEManagementMAN913312219
MEDesign of Machine ElementsDME915012241
MEIndustrial Fluid PowerIFP915112242
MEProduction TechnologyPTE915212243
MEAlternate Energy Sources And ManagementAES915312244
MEMaterial Handling SystemsMHS915412245
MERefrigeration & Air-ConditioningRAC915512246
MECAD-CAM and AutomationCCA915612247
MGFluid Mechanics and MachineryFMM905412845
MGAdvanced Manufacturing ProcessAMP909412846
MGPower EngineeringPEN909512848
MGMeasurements and ControlMCO9096 7th Sem 'E' Scheme12847 6th Sem 'E' Scheme
MHAdvanced Manufacturing ProcessesAMP909412154
MHPower EngineeringPEN909512155
MHMeasurements & ControlMCO909612156
MHMetrology & Quality ControlMQC909712157
MHTool EngineeringTEN909812158
MHAutomobile EngineeringAEN909912159
MHPower Plant EngineeringPPE910012160
MHMechatronicsMEC910112161
MIAdvanced Manufacturing ProcessesAMP909412154
MIPower EngineeringPEN909512155
MIMeasurements & ControlMCO909612156
MIMetrology & Quality ControlMQC909712157
MITool EngineeringTEN909812158
MIAutomobile EngineeringAEN909912159
MIPower Plant EngineeringPPE910012160
MIMechatronicsMEC910112161
MLMedical ParasitologyMPA959612676
MLApplied BiochemistryABI959712677
MLClinical PathologyCPA959812678
MLAdvance HematologyAHE959912679
MLImmunologyIMM960012680
MUManagementMAN913312219
MUMedical Imaging EquipmentMIE918812292
MUTherapeutic EquipmentTEQ918912293
MUInstallation, Maintenance & Servicing of Medical EquipmentMSM919012294
MUIntensive Care EquipmentICE919112295
PCImage Carrier Gravure & FlexoIGN997612532
PCPrinting Material HandlingPMH997712605
PCMaintenance of Printing MachinesMPM997812606
PGManagementMAN913312219
PGIndustrial Fluid PowerIFP915112242
PGProduction TechnologyPTE915212243
PGAlternate Energy Sources And ManagementAES915312244
PGCAD-CAM and AutomationCCA915612247
PGMachine Tool and DesignMTD915712250
PGAutomobile Manufacturing SystemAMS915812251
PNElectronic Colour Separation and CorrectionECC998112682
PNDigital PrintingDPG998212683
PNPackaging TechnologyPTY998312684
PNGravure and Flexo Graphic PrintingGFG998412685
PSManagementMAN913312219
PSCAD-CAM and AutomationCCA915612247
PSPolymer Blends and CompositesPBC1102812718
PSElastomer TechnologyETE1102912719
PSPackaging TechnologyPTE1103012722
PSPlastics Waste ManagementPWM1103112723
PTManagementMAN913312219
PTIndustrial Fluid PowerIFP915112242
PTProduction TechnologyPTE915212243
PTAlternate Energy Sources And ManagementAES915312244
PTCAD-CAM and AutomationCCA915612247
PTMachine Tool and DesignMTD915712250
PTAutomobile Manufacturing SystemMAN915812251
TCManagementMAN913312219
TCTechnology of Printing-IITOP958512689
TCTesting of Chemicals & TextilesTCT958612690
TCDye House Planning & ControlDPC958712691
TCTechnology of Finishing-IITOF958812692
TRHotel OperationsHOP1046712747
TREntrepreneurship DevelopmentEDP1046812748
TRPlanning in TourismPIT1046912749
TRBusiness & Incentive TravelBIT1047012750
TXManagementMAN913312219
TXSpinning Process ControlSPC955912695
TXWeaving Process ControlWPC956012696
TXTextile Mill Planning & OrganizationTMP956112697
TXTechnical TextilesTTS992012701
TXTechnology of Clothing ManufactureTCM992112702
TXAdvance Knitting TechnologyAMT992212703
TXManmade Fibers TechnologyMFT992312704
XCMicrocontrollersMIC912112839
XCIndustrial ElectronicsIEL912312843
XCAudio Video EngineeringAVE912412844
XCControl SystemsCSS917112840

Full Datails »

APPSC Group-II Notification 2016 Model Papers, Syllabus of Preliminary and Main, Practical – Eenadu, Sakshi

APPSC Group-II Notification 2016 Model Papers, Syllabus of Preliminary and Main, Practical – Eenadu, Sakshi

APPSC Group-2 Notification 2016 and Syllabus of Preliminary & Main, Practical exams – Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (APPSC) has issued a latest large recruitment notification in Group 2 Services. This is a great news who are eagerly waiting for Group-II Notification in AP. Candidates who eligible and interested they can apply online mode by visiting official site of APPSC at https://www.psc.ap.gov.in before last date. Candidates also check other details related to APPSC Group-2 Notification 2016 like syllabus, question paper pattern, preliminary syllabus, main syllabus, district wise vacancies, model papers and more detail are given below.
APPSC Group-2 Syllabus 2016 Model Papers

APPSC Group – 2 Notification 2016 Eenadu, Sakshi Vacancies Details



S.NoName of the PostTotal VacanciesAge Limit
1.Municipal Commissioner Grade-III in A.P. Municipal Commissioner Subordinate Service12 Posts18 years to 42 years
2.Asst. Commercial Tax Officer in A.P.Commercial Taxes Sub- ordinate Service96 Posts18-42 years
3.Sub-Registrar Grade-II in A.P Registration Sub -ordinate Service27 Posts20 - 42 years
4.Deputy Tahsildar in A.P. Revenue Subordinate Service253 Posts20-42 years
5.Assistant Labour Officer in A.P. Labour & Employment Sub- ordinate Service08 Posts18 - 42 years
6.Assistant Development Officers in A.P. Handloom & Textile Department23 Posts18-42 years
7.Extension Officer in PR & RD Department08 Posts18-42 years
8.Prohibition & Excise Sub Inspector in A.P. Prohibition & Excise Sub-Service15 Posts18-28 years
9.Assistant Section Officer (GAD) in A.P. Secretariat Sub. Service.67 Posts18-28 years
10.Assistant Section Officer (Finance Dept.,) in A.P. Secretariat Sub ordinate Service16 Posts18-42 years
11.Assistant Section Officer (Law Dept.,) in A.P. Secretariat Sub ordinate Service18 Posts18-42 years
12.Assistant Section Officer (Legislature Dept.,) in A.P. Legislature Secretariat Service23 Posts18-42 years
13.Senior Auditor in A.P. State Audit Subordinate Service45 Posts18-42 years
14.Senior Accountant in A.P. Treasuries & Accounts (HOD) Sub Service.82 Posts18-42 years
15.Senior Accountant in A.P. Treasuries & Accounts (District Sub Service.158 Posts18-42 years
16.Junior Accountant in various Department in A.P Treasuries & Accounts Sub-Service39 Posts18-42 years
17.Junior Assistants in Government Examination in A.P. Ministerial Service10 Posts18-42 years
18.Junior Assistants Labor Department in A.P. Ministerial Service10 Posts18-42 years
19.Junior Assistants in PH & ME Dept., in A.P. Ministerial Service03 posts18-42 years
20.Junior Assistants in A.P. Transport Department06 Posts18-42 years
21.Junior Assistants in A.P. Director General of Prisons & Correctional Services)03 Posts18-42 years
22.Junior Assistants in A.P. Women Development Child welfare Department01 Post18-42 years
23.Junior Assistants in A.P. Drugs & Copy Rights Departments02 posts18-42 years
24.Junior Assistant in A.P. Agriculture Department10 Posts18-42 years
25.Junior Assistant (Chief Commissioner of Land Administration).02 Posts18-42 years
26.Junior Assistant in Prohibition & Excise Department.04 Posts18-42 years
27.Junior Assistant in sugar and Cane Department01 Post18-42 years
28.Junior Assistant in A.P Roads & Building Department14 Posts18-42 years
29.Junior Assistant in Survey Settlement Department04 Posts18-42 years
30.Junior Assistant in A.P Civil Supplies Department07 Posts18-42 years
31.Junior Assistant in A.P BC-Welfare Department03 Posts18-42 years
32.Junior Assistant in A.P Anti Corruption Bureau)01 Post18-42 years
33.Senior Accountant in A.P Insurance (Directorate)01 Post18-42 years
34.Senior Accountant In Insurance A.P.G.L.I Sub-Service10 Posts18-42 years

  • Executive Posts: 442 Vacancies
  • Non-Executive Posts: 540 Vacancies
  • Total Posts: 982 Posts
Educational Eligibility, Selection Process, Salary and more details check in the official recruitment notification (link is given below.)
How to Apply: Online Mode

Important dates of APPSC Group-2 Notification 2016

  • Starting date of Online Application: 11/11/2016
  • Last date to Submit Online Application: 10/12/2016
  • Preliminary Exam: 26/02/2016
  • Main Exam: May, 20, 21 – 2016.
Online Application - https://www.psc.ap.gov.in

APPSC Group-II Model Papers 2016-17, Syllabus and Question Paper Pattern

Candidates who are preparing for APPSC Group-2 jobs they must and should check latest model papers, syllabus and question paper pattern for better preparation. her i am sharing model papers, syllabus and exam pattern of APPSC Group- 2.

Model Papers
Syllabus and Question Paper Pattern

APPSC Group-2 Previous Papers


Full Datails »

11/08/2016

AP Communication & Mechanic, Drivers Constable Answer Key Paper 2016 Question Paper

AP Communication & Mechanic, Drivers Constable Answer Key Paper 2016 Question Paper Cutoff marks

AP Communication & Mechanic, Drivers PTO Answer Key and Solved Question Papers of 2016 Download – Andhra Pradesh State Level Police Recruitment Board has successfully completed written exam of Communication Constable and Mechanic, Drivers on 7th Nov, 2016. Candidates who are participated in exam they all are searching for Answer key paper and solved question papers for check how much they are scored. Here I am sharing AP Communication Constable Answer Key 2016, Mechanic, Drivers Key Paper 2016, and Question Papers collected from sakshi and eenadu. Below you can find the question papers, expected cutoff marks, results and answer keys.

APSLPRB Answer Key Papers 2016
Ap Communication Constable Answer Key Question Paper 2016 Cutoff marks

How to Check Key Papers

  • First candidates have to visit official site of APSLPRB
  • Then search for Answer Key Papers
  • After click on recruitment and select your exam
  • Now download the key paper

Official answer key not yet released we will update question paper and answer key here soon

Download Answer Key 2016 (Coming Soon)

Check AP Civil Constable Answer Key Here
Full Datails »

APPSC AEE Answer Key 2016 Screening Test Civil, Mechanical, Agriculture Question Papers

APPSC AEE Answer Key 2016 Screening Test Civil, Mechanical, Agriculture Question Papers

APPSC AEE Screening Test Answer Key 2016 and Question Papers Download as PDF – Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (APPSC) was issued a recruitment notification to recruit Assistant Executive Engineer posts few months ago. APPSC has successfully completed written exam on 6th Nov, 2016. Candidates who are applied and completed written exam they all are searching for solved question papers/ solutions/ answer key PDF to check how much they are scored in the written exam. Here ia m sharing solved question papers of APPSC AEE 2016 Exam. Below you can download APPSC AEE Answer Key 2016, Solved Question Papers, Expected cutoff marks, results date, and more are given below.

APPSC AEE Positions/ Vacancies Details 2016
APPSC AEE Answer Key 2016 Question Papers


  • AEE (Civil) in A.P. PH & ME Department: 56 Posts
  • AEE (Civil/ Mech) in A.P. Tribal Welfare Engineering Department: 41 Posts
  • AEE (Civil) in A.P. Water Resources Department: 473 Posts
  • AEE (Mech) in A.P. Water Resources Department: 63 Posts
  • AEE (Civil / Mech) in A.P Panchayat Raj Engineering Service: 113 Posts
  • AEE (Mechanical / Agriculture) in A.P Ground Water Department: 02 Posts

APPSC AEE Solved Question Paper 2016 and Answer Keys

Answers to Questions of Section - I of AEE Screening Test - 2016 (Common to all disciplines) 
Key to Sections  II & III of Civil Engineering paper
Key to Sections II & III of Mechanical Engineering paper
Key to Sections II & III of Agricultural Engineering Paper

Full Datails »

RBI Assistant Question Paper 2015 Solved Question Paper Download PDF

RBI Assistant Quesdtion Paper 08th, 09th, 16th August, 2015

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) recently announced a recruitment notification to fill up Assistant Posts. Candidates who are applied and successfully finished they all are waiting for answer key of RBI Assistant. Here I am sharing how to check RBI Assistant Exam Answer Key Paper 2015. Officially RBI Assistant Answer Key not yet published key will publish soon its official site.
RBI Assistant Answer Key 2015 Solved Questions

RBI Assistant Question Paper Pattern

  • Reasoning Test- 40 Questions and 40 Marks
  • English Language – 40 Questions and 40 Questions
  • Numerical Ability Test- 40 Questions and 40 Marks
  • General Awareness- 40 Questions and 40 Marks
  • Computer Knowledge Test- 40 Questions and 40 Marks

How to Check Question Paper

First Candidates have to Visit official site of RBI
Then Check for RBI Assistant Recruitment Page/ Answer key
Select your Paper code like Paper- A, B, C, D
Then click on the your Question Paper Code
It will opens new page, check your Answer keys

RBI Assistant Exam dates

  • 01/08/2015
  • 08/08/2015
  • 09/08/2015
  • 16/08/2015

RBI Assistant Question Paper 2015 Download PDF

Aspirants who are searching for RBI Assistant 2015 Question Paper here you can download as PDF format/ file. I hope this question paper will help you lot. candidates must and should check old question papers, syllabus, exam pattern, solved question papers for high score in the exam.


RRB Assistant Answer Key 2015 08/08/2015 Morning Shift Questions
Check RBI Assistant Answer Key Here
Also Check
RBI Assistant Previous Question Paper
Check Latest Govt jobs
Full Datails »

11/06/2016

AP Police Constable Answer Key 2016 Jail Warders, Civil, AR – Preliminary Key Eenadu, Sakshi

AP Police Constable Answer Key 2016 Jail Warders, Civil, AR – Preliminary Key Eenadu, Sakshi Education

AP Police Constable Answer Key Paper 2016 PDF – Andhra Pradesh Police Recruitment Board has successfully finished written exam of Police Constable Preliminary Exam on 6th Nov, 2016 to fill up Civil Constable, Jailor, AR posts. Candidates who are appeared in the AP Police Preliminary exam they all are searching for Answer Key Paper to check how much scored. But official answer key not yet published. Here I am sharing AP PC Answer Key Paper collected from Sakshi Education and Eendu pratibha.net, and other internet sources.
AP Police Department was issued a recruitment notification to fill up Civil Constable, AR, and Jail Warders posts. Finally AP Police Department Successfully completed preliminary exam on today.

Aspirants also check other details like Expected Cut Off Marks, Results, Merit List, Toppers on this page. Keep Visiting for more updates.

AP Police Constable Answer Key 2016 (Sakshi, Eenadu)

AP Police Constable Answer Key Paper 2016 - Question Paper


General Awareness Questions asked in AP PC Preliminary Exam

Who wrote the book “Prataparudra Yashobhushanam”?
What is the meaning of ‘pasuras’?
Which festival was celebrated in a great manner by the rules of Vijayanagara every year?
The highest peak in Eastern Ghats?
“Man ki Bath” programme started on?
The biggest epic in the world is?
The first Hydro Electrical power plant in AP?

Download Question Paper of Police Constable Exam held on 6th Nov, 2016





Full Datails »

TSSPDCL Sub Engineer Answer Key 2016 & Solved Question Paper Download Eenadu, Sakshi

TSSPDCL Sub Engineer Answer Key 2016 & Solved Question Paper Download Eenadu, Sakshi

TSSPDCL Sub-Engineer Answer Key Paper 2016 PDF Download – Telangana Southern Power Distribution Company Limited (TSSPDCL) has successfully completed written exam for Sub Engineer posts on 6th Nov, 2016. Candidates who are participated TSSPDCL Written exam they all are waiting for Solved Question Paper, Answer Key, Cut Off Marks and Results. Here I am sharing how to check TSSPDCL SE Answer Key 2016. Official answer key not yet published but some educational institutions may release on today or few days. Also Check Answer Key at Sakshi Education, Eenadu sites..
Below is the details about how to check TSSPDCL Answer Key 2016, Available Sources, Expected Cut Off Marks etc..

How to Check TSSPDCL Sub Engineer Answer Key 2016
TSSPDCL Answer Key Paper 2016 - Question Paper


  • First candidates have to visit official site of TSSPDCL
  • Then search for Sub Engineer Key 2016
  • Select your Question Paper Code
  • Click on the Question Paper Code
  • Now take print out of Answer Key 2016

Key Paper will updated here soon when official answer key released.. keep visiting

Official Site: http://tssouthernpower.cgg.gov.in/

Full Datails »

11/05/2016

TSPSC Group-II Hall Ticket Download 2016, Rejected Candidates List

TSPSC Group-II Hall Ticket Download 2016 - Rejected List

TSPSC Group 2 Hall Ticket Download – Telangana Public Service Commission has issued a press note regarding to Group –II Hall Ticket Download to Write Group 2 Preliminary Exam. Candidates who are applied and waiting for Exam, now they can download Admit Card by visiting official site of TSPSC before Exam. Below are the details about how to download Group – 2 Hall Tickets and Rejected Candidates list and more info.
Nearly 8 lakh applicants are expected to appear for the written exam on November 11 and 13 dates in 2016.
Aspirants must carry their hall tickets and person verification profs like Aadhar Card, Voter Card, PAN, Driving license etc..  for more info please check in the official site of TSPSC.

How to Download TSPSC Hall Ticket 2016


  • Visit the official site of TSPSC
  • Click on the Hall Ticket Download Link
  • Then enter your TSPSC ID and Date of Birth
  • Click on GO Button
  • Download the Hall Ticket and Print out it

Direct Link to Download Group-II Hall Tickets

Check: Rejected Candidates List
Full Datails »

11/04/2016

UCEED 2016 Question Paper PDF Download with Answer Key Paper

UCEED 2016 Question Paper PDF Download with Answer Key Paper

UCEED Solved Question Paper 2016 with Official Answer Key (Final Answer Key PDF) – Undergraduate Common Entrance Examination (UCEED) 2016- 17 Notification was released few days ago. UCEED 2016 will be conducted by the Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay under the guidance of the UCEED Admission Committee 2016-17. Candidates who are preparing for UCEED 2016-17 Exam they must and should check previous question papers, solved question papers, syllabus, question paper pattern for best score in the written exam. So here I am sharing solved question paper of UCEED 2016 Exam with Final Answer Key, I hope this question paper will help you lot.

UCEED 2016 Question Paper with Answer Key

UCEED 2016 Question paper is given below box and Answer Key is given below of the Page.
Download Answer Key 2016





Full Datails »

11/03/2016

TS Constable Results 2016 Marks Merit List Toppers Cut Off Marks Eenadu Sakshi

TS Constable Results 2016 Marks Merit List Toppers Cut Off Marks

TS PC Results 2016 Merit List Toppers List Cut Off marks – TSLPRB has been released marks of Constable Final Written Exam Results. Candidates who are participated  SCT PC (Civil) (Men & Women), SCT PC (AR) (Men &Women), SCT PC (SAR CPL) (Men); SCT PC (TSSP) (Men), in Police Dept., Constable (Men) in SPF Dept., Firemen in T.S. Disaster Response & Fire Services Department (Notification Rc.No.151/Rect./Admn.1/2015 they all are waiting for TS Police Constable Results. Here I am sharing TS Constable Results. Below you can download TS Constable Results 2016, Cut Off Marks

How to Check TS Constable Results 2016
TS Constable Results 2016 Sakshi Education Eenadu


  • Candidates have to Visit official site of TSLPRB.IN
  • Check for TS Constable Marks Link
  • Then Enter your Hall Ticket Number
  • After Enter Your registration Number
  • Finally click on the Submit Button (Image given below)
Full Datails »

Today Govt Jobs